Vashon Strawberry Festival Complete Schedule

//Vashon Strawberry Festival Complete Schedule
Vashon Strawberry Festival Complete Schedule 2018-06-20T16:40:36+00:00

Friday, July 20th 

6:00 PM: Beer Garden Opens
9:00 PM: Street Dance at US Bank Stage

Saturday July 21st

7:00 AM: Sportsman’s Club Pancake Breakfast: Vashon Market IGA parking lot
7:30 AM: Bill Burby Registration Opens
8:30 AM: Strawberry Festival Shuttle Buses start running to ferry docks.
10:00 AM: STRAWBERRY FESTIVAL BOOTHS OPEN!
10:00 AM: Vashon Artists Booths in Village Green Open.
11:00 AM: Grand Parade Starts
12:00 PM: BEER GARDEN OPENS!
12:00 PM: Vashon Theatre Kids Zone Opens
1:00 PM: Ober Park Stage Opens
1:45 PM: Music at Pandora’s Box Stage starts.
6:00 PM: Free Swing Dance Lesson in front of Sporty’s
7:00 PM: Portage Fill Street Dance! In front of Sporty’s
9:00 PM: Saturday Street Dance at US Bank Stage
MIDNIGHT: Beer Garden closes come back Sunday

Sunday July 22nd

Festival Keeps going on Sunday starting at 10 AM and goes until 5 PM.

7:00 AM: Sportsman’s Club Pancake Breakfast starts in Vashon Market IGA parking lot.
10:00 AM: Festival Booth Open
11:00 AM: VARSA Youth Stage in Lower Ober Park:
11:00 AM: Beer Garden Opens:
11:30 AM: Ober Park Stage:
11:30 AM: Music at Pandora’s Stage kicks off.
11:45 AM: Classic Car Parade Starts
5:00 PM: Beer Garden Closes
5:30 PM: Loose Change Closes Festival in Ober Park.
7:00 PM: Roads Open.